March 31, 2016

Privacy Policy

The information we collect

MICARTARLIA PTY LTD (Trading as The Jindi Caf’) regards customer privacy as an important part of our relationship with our customers. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should contact us here.

In accordance with The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 MICARTARLIA PTY LTD is commited to Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information.

How we use your information

We collect personal information required for our business to function and provide our customers with better service. We may collect your personal information via the following methods:

  • Information you provide to us when you contact us via our web contact form, email, phone or in person.
  • Information you provide to us when making a booking with us online, by phone, email or in person.
  • Information when you order products or services through us online, by phone, email or in person.

We do not provide, pass-on or sell your information to any third parties.

Access to your personal information

If you would like to obtain access to, amend or update the personal information that MICARTARLIA PTY LTD holds about you please contact us here.

Security

MICARTARLIA PTY LTD takes all necessary steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold.

Changes to this privacy policy

Changes may periodically be made to this Privacy Policy. All changes will be always be updated on this page.

Contact Us

If you would like any further information or have any queries in relation to this privacy policy please contact us here.